Scroll down for more dates

Roma 2020 World Cup

Roma 2020 World Cup

Rome (ITA)

27-31 January
5th International Fajr Cup

5th International Fajr Cup

Rasht (IRI)

1-5 February
6th International Solidarity Championships

6th International Solidarity Championships

Tashkent (UZB)

8-12 February
Asian Junior Championships

Asian Junior Championships

Tashkent (UZB)

13-19 February
Asian Youth Championships

Asian Youth Championships

Tashkent (UZB)

13-19 February
West Asian Championships

West Asian Championships

Dubai (UAE)

25-29 February
1st East Asian Championships

1st East Asian Championships

Seoul (KOR)

26 February - 3 March
Australian Open

Australian Open

Canberra (AUS)

28 February - 1 March
Malta International Open

Malta International Open

Cospicua (MLT)

28 February - 1 March
39th Torneo Int. Manuel Suarez" In Memoriam

39th Torneo Int. Manuel Suarez" In Memoriam

Havana (CUB)

3-8 March
2020 ROGUE Weightlifting Challenge At the Arnold Sports Festival

2020 ROGUE Weightlifting Challenge At the Arnold Sports Festival

Columbus (USA)

5-8 March
IWF Junior World Championships

IWF Junior World Championships

CANCELLED - Bucharest (ROU)

14-24 March
European Championships

European Championships

POSTPONED - Moscow (RUS)

4-12 April
African Championships

African Championships

POSTPONED - Cote D'or (MRI)

13-20 April
Asian Championships

Asian Championships

POSTPONED - Nur-sultan (KAZ)

16-25 April
Pan-American Championships

Pan-American Championships

POSTPONED - Santo Domingo (DOM)

17-24 April
Oceania Senior & Junior Championships

Oceania Senior & Junior Championships

POSTPONED - Nauru (NRU)

21-26 April
Oceania Youth Championships

Oceania Youth Championships

POSTPONED - Nauru (NRU)

21-26 April
European Masters Championships

European Masters Championships

POSTPONED - Den Helder (NED)

16-23 May
56th Alpe Adria International Tournament

56th Alpe Adria International Tournament

POSTPONED - Ljubljana (SLO)

6 June
European Championships

European Championships

POSTPONED - Moscow (RUS)

13-21 June
African Championships

African Championships

POSTPONED - Cote D'or (MRI)

15-23 June
Pan-American Youth Championships

Pan-American Youth Championships

POSTPONED - Winston-Salem (USA)

23-28 June
7th European Union Cup

7th European Union Cup

POSTPONED - Cospicua (MLT)

25-28 June
1st Online PanAm Cup LIVE by ZKC

1st Online PanAm Cup LIVE by ZKC

Pan-America

18-19 July
Olympic Games

Olympic Games

POSTPONED - Tokyo (JPN)

24 July - 9 August
IWF Masters World Championships

IWF Masters World Championships

CANCELLED - Orlando (USA)

28 August – 5 September
European Junior Championships

European Junior Championships

POSTPONED - Rovaniemi (FIN)

10-20 September
European U23 Championships

European U23 Championships

POSTPONED - Rovaniemi (FIN)

10-20 September
South-American, Ibero-American & OPEN Senior Championships

South-American, Ibero-American & OPEN Senior Championships

POSTPONED - Cali (COL)

1-6 October
7th European Union Cup

7th European Union Cup

POSTPONED - Cottonera (MLT)

2-3 October
Pan-American Masters Championships

Pan-American Masters Championships

ONLINE

2-18 October
Pan-American Masters Championships

Pan-American Masters Championships

CANCELLED - San Juan (PUR)

8-11 October
44th Int. Tournament "Open Bosnia Cup" and 6th Int. Tournament "River Sava Cup"

44th Int. Tournament "Open Bosnia Cup" and 6th Int. Tournament "River Sava Cup"

Sarajevo (BIH)

9-11 October
20th Alpe Adria Master International Weightlifting Tournament

20th Alpe Adria Master International Weightlifting Tournament

POSTPONED - (HUN)

17 October
FISU World University Championships

FISU World University Championships

CANCELLED - Gangjin (KOR)

20-24 October
European Championships

European Championships

POSTPONED - Moscow (RUS)

31 October - 8 November
Pan-American Youth Championships

Pan-American Youth Championships

POSTPONED - Lima (PER)

11-18 November
IWF Youth World Championships

IWF Youth World Championships

CANCELLED - Lima (PER)

11-18 November
Pan-American Junior Championships

Pan-American Junior Championships

Manizales (COL)

21-29 November
European Masters Championships

European Masters Championships

Den Helder (NED)

28 November - 5 December
South-American, Ibero-American & CSLP Youth & Junior Championships

South-American, Ibero-American & CSLP Youth & Junior Championships

Santiago (CHI)

1-8 December
Pan-American, South-American, Ibero-American & CSLP U15 Championships

Pan-American, South-American, Ibero-American & CSLP U15 Championships

Santiago (CHI)

1-8 December
Caribbean Invitational/Phillips & Springer Classic

Caribbean Invitational/Phillips & Springer Classic

Bridgetown (BAR)

4-5 December
African Junior & Youth Championships

African Junior & Youth Championships

Nairobi (KEN)

5-11December
South American, Ibero-American & OPEN Senior Championships

South American, Ibero-American & OPEN Senior Championships

Cali (COL)

12-19 December